- Mājas lapa /
- Automobiļi /
- Motorcycle & Powersports /
- Protective Gear /
- Helmets /
- LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet
LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet
€ 106
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from ASV
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
LS2's Metro Evo boasts exceptional lightweight, energy absorption and penetration resistance
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Produkta informācija
| Item model number | MetroV3 |
| Department | unisex-adult |
| Date First Available | February 6, 2018 |
| Manufacturer | LS2 Helmets |
| Brand Name | LS2 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 06934432800034 |
| Model Name | Modular Metro V3 Helmet |
| Included Components | Helmet^Bag^paperwork |
| Item Type Name | Metro V3 Modular Adventure Helmet |
| Model Number | 324-2231 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 324-2231 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Compatible with Vehicle Type | street-sport-motorcycles, street-touring-motorcycles |
| Sport Type | Motorcycling |
| Closure Type | quick release |
| Material Type | Kinetic Polymer Alloy |
| Shell Type | Hard |
| Item Weight | 4 pounds (1.81 kg) |
| Certificate Type | DOT |
| Specification Met | DOT, FMVSS 218 |
| Color | Matte Black / Glossy Hi-Vis Yellow |
| Shape | Aerodynamic |
| Style Name | Rapid |
| Fabric type | 50% Nylon, 50% Spandex |
| Origin | Made in USA or Imported |
Who Should Buy?
-
Urban Commuters
Ideal for city riders needing convenience, safety, and a stylish look while navigating through traffic.
-
Weekend Riders
Great for casual riders who enjoy leisurely rides and appreciate the versatility of a modular design.
-
Safety-Conscious Riders
Perfect for users who prioritize safety features, like EPS impact-absorbing foam and a secure fit.
-
Track Enthusiasts
Not suitable for high-speed racing due to its modular design and potential aerodynamic limitations.
PRODUKTA APRAKSTS
LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet
Klientu jautājumi un atbildes
-
jautājums:
What is the primary function of the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet?
atbildi: The LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet is designed to provide optimal protection and comfort for motorcyclists. Its modular design allows for versatility, enabling riders to lift the front portion of the helmet without removing it entirely. This feature is beneficial for quick communication or when taking a break. Its lightweight construction also enhances wearability, making it ideal for long rides. -
jautājums:
What materials are used in the construction of the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet?
atbildi: The LS2 Modular Metro V3 Helmet is crafted from a blend of high-quality polycarbonate and thermoplastic materials, ensuring it is both lightweight and durable. These materials are chosen for their strength and impact resistance, which enhances safety during rides. Furthermore, the interior is lined with soft, breathable fabric that adds to overall comfort, making it suitable for extended use. -
jautājums:
Is the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet suitable for all weather conditions?
atbildi: Yes, the LS2 Modular Metro V3 Helmet is designed to perform well in various weather conditions. It features an advanced ventilation system that allows for airflow during hot weather while ensuring proper insulation during colder conditions. This adaptability makes it a preferred choice for riders who encounter diverse climates throughout their journeys. -
jautājums:
How does the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet ensure safety?
atbildi: Safety is a paramount feature of the LS2 Modular Metro V3 Helmet, equipped with an advanced EPS (Expanded Polystyrene) liner that absorbs impact. The helmet also meets rigorous safety standards, providing peace of mind for riders. The modular design, which allows for easy adjustment, ensures a secure fit, enhancing overall protective capabilities on the road. -
jautājums:
Are there any additional features included with the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet?
atbildi: The LS2 Modular Metro V3 Helmet comes with several additional features to enhance the riding experience. It includes a sun visor that can be easily flipped down to protect against glare. Additionally, the helmet features a quick-release buckle for convenient fastening and unfastening. These thoughtful details provide both functionality and comfort for riders. -
jautājums:
Is the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet comfortable for long rides?
atbildi: Absolutely! The LS2 Modular Metro V3 Helmet is designed with long-distance comfort in mind. Its padded interior and ergonomic shape reduce pressure points during extended use, while the breathable liner and ventilation system work together to create a comfortable temperature inside the helmet. Riders report feeling comfortable even on hours-long journeys, making this helmet an excellent choice for touring. -
jautājums:
What sizes are available for the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet?
atbildi: The LS2 Modular Metro V3 Helmet is available in a range of sizes to accommodate various head shapes and measurements. Sizes typically include small, medium, large, and extra-large. For an accurate fit, it is recommended to measure your head circumference and consult the size chart provided by LS2 to ensure the best fit and comfort. -
jautājums:
How do I clean and maintain the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet?
atbildi: To maintain the LS2 Modular Metro V3 Helmet, regular cleaning is essential. Use a mild soap and water solution to wipe down the exterior and interior lining, avoiding harsh chemicals that could damage the helmet's materials. It’s advisable to remove the inner lining if possible for thorough cleaning. Regular maintenance will enhance the helmet’s longevity and overall hygiene. -
jautājums:
Can I use the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet with Bluetooth devices?
atbildi: Yes, the LS2 Modular Metro V3 Helmet is compatible with various Bluetooth communication systems. Many riders choose to mount a Bluetooth headset for hands-free communication or navigation assistance. The helmet’s design includes space for speakers and a microphone, making it easy to integrate technology while ensuring safety and focus on the road. -
jautājums:
Where can I buy LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet in Latvia?
atbildi: You can purchase the LS2 Helmets Modular Metro V3 Helmet in Latvia through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of LS2 helmets and ensures a convenient shopping experience with easy navigation and secure transactions, making it a reliable choice for purchasing your new helmet.
LS2 Helmets 324-2231 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 zvaigzne
100%
-
4 zvaigzne
0%
-
3 zvaigzne
0%
-
2 zvaigzne
0%
-
1 zvaigzne
0%
Pārskatiet šo produktu
Dalieties savās domās ar citiem klientiem
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Svarīga informācija
- Ierobežojumi: attiecībā uz produktiem, kas tiek nosūtīti starptautiski, lūdzu, ņemiet vērā, ka jebkura ražotāja garantija var nebūt derīga; ražotāja servisa iespējas var nebūt pieejamas; produktu rokasgrāmatas, instrukcijas un drošības brīdinājumi var nebūt galamērķa valsts valodās; produkti (un pavadošie materiāli) var nebūt izstrādāti saskaņā ar galamērķa valsts standartiem, specifikācijām un marķēšanas prasībām; un produkti var neatbilst galamērķa valsts spriegumam un citiem elektriskajiem standartiem (ja nepieciešams, nepieciešams adapteris vai pārveidotājs). Par to, lai produktu varētu likumīgi ievest galamērķa valstī, ir atbildīgs saņēmējs. Pasūtot no Ubuy vai tā saistītajiem uzņēmumiem, saņēmējs ir ierakstu importētājs, un viņam jāievēro visi galamērķa valsts tiesību akti un noteikumi.
- Ne visi Ubuy uzskaitītie produkti ir pārdošanā, jo Ubuy ir globāla meklētājprogramma. Uz produktiem attiecas eksporta/tirdzniecības noteikumi.
€ 106
Pasūtiet tūlīt un saņemiet to Piektdiena, Augusts 14
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Funkcijas un priekšrocības
- Aerodynamic shell made from exclusive KPA
- Dual-homologated as full and open helmet
- 3D optically correct polycarbonate visor
- Removable and washable liner
- Dynamic flow-through ventilation
- Quick release reinforced strap
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.